CAPITAL AREA PARALEGAL ASSOCIATION

CAPA Award Recipients


President's Award

Stephanie Sterling, TBLS-BCP
2017-2018
Tove Sebring
2016-2017
Kara O'Shaughnessy (co-recipient)
2015-2016
Francesca D. Romans, ACP (co-recipient)
2015-2016
Catherine Martin (co-recipient)
2014-2015
Francesca D. Romans, ACP (co-recipient)
2014-2015
Carli Collins (co-recipient)
2013-2014
Pamela M. Etie, ACP (co-recipient)
2013-2014
Jennifer Rogers, CP 2012-2013
Andrea K. LaGrone, ACP 2011-2012
Mary Buker  (co-recipient) 2010-2011
Pamela M. Etie, ACP  (co-recipient) 2010-2011
Kathy Harkins, MA, CLAS, BCP-TBLS 2009-2010

 

 

 

 

 







Volunteer of the Year Award

Joni Bures
2017-2018
Angela Spencer
2016-2017
Alice Lineberry, PLS, CP
2015-2016
Gay Lavallee (co-recipient)
2014-2015
Pamela M. Etie, ACP (co-recipient)
2014-2015
Stephanie Sterling
2013-2014
Caro Dubois, CP 2012-2013
Connie Noel 2011-2012
Stephanie Sterling 2010-2011
Pamela M. Etie, ACP 2009-2010
Debbie Hartzer, CP 2008-2009

 

 

 

 

 





Pro Bono Services Award

Brittany Posadas
2016-2017
Kristina Kennedy, ACP, BCP-TBLS
2013-2014
Stephanie Seuser 2012-2013
Pam Horn, BCP-TBLS 2010-2011
Stephanie Seuser 2009-2010
Kristina Kennedy, ACP, BCP-TBLS 1998-1999

 

 

 

 



Paralegal of the Year Award

Brittany Posadas
2017-2018
Tove Sebring
2016-2017
Stephanie Seuser
2015-2016
Melissa Tucker
2014-2015
Stephanie Sterling 2013-2014
Pamela M. Etie, ACP 2012-2013
Kristina Kennedy, ACP, BCP-TBLS 2011-2012
Ro Buchanan 2010-2011
Elizabeth Elliott, CLA 1997-1998

 

 

 

 


 



Nancy McLaughlin Scholarship

Claudia Gonzales
2016-2017
Irene Tong
2015-2016
Stephanie Sterling
2014-2015
Alice Lineberry, PLS, CP 2013-2014
Cynthia Danielson 2012-2013
Kristina Kennedy, ACP, BCP-TBLS 2011-2012
Kathy Harkins, MA, CLAS, BCP-TBLS 2010-2011

 

 

 


 



Updated 6.27.2018

SaveSaveSave

© 2010-16 Capital Area Paralegal Association.  All Rights Reserved.                                            Terms of Use Agreement  

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software